LawRato

Planning to buy resale property in pune ,need help on legal procedures


In Property Law
I am planning to buy a resale property in Pune and i need your assistance on legal procedures like registration, sale deed etc. What will be the charges to complete this process? Thanks!!

Answers (1)


298 votes

We can assist you in the entire process of buying the resale property including drafting of sale deed, advising of about of stamp duty payable and registering of the document i.e. sale deed. You will require to provide me with the details of property and only on the basis of the same I will be able to provide you with our fees for drafting of sale deed and other charges including stamp duty, registration fees etc. You can call me for further assistance.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles