Land in dispute for claim of incorrect registry


Sir Maine last year January mein 1bigha land purchase ke h .jiski noc bhi mujhe agriculture land ke milk h .uske regestery bhi ho chuki h .ab ek dusre aadmi be hamare upar case kr diya h ke registry gal at h .WO keh RHA h ke WO colony ka part h .Jo abhi regulise nhi hue h kya WO sahi h

Answers (2)


350 votes

registry ka colony ke regularse se koi wasta nahi.... aap apna kabja barkarar rakhe aur case ki pairvi karein.. aap ko bas kewal itna dekhna hai ki aap ko jisne becha wo uski thi aur circle rate ke hisab se registry pe sahi stamp duty lagai gai..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

144 votes

Aapko aur details dena hoga. Aap key against kya case dala hain ? Kaunsey court main dala hain ? Apney yeh land kaisey kharida tha? Is ka previous owner key pas title tha land par? Apney registration kaha pey karvaya hain?

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles