Is it necessary to have an OC or deemed conveyance is enough!


Hi Sir/Madam, good evening, Currently i am planning to buy a flat in Mira Bhayandar which falls under thane district. I just had a simple question regarding the conveyance deed vs OC. We liked a flat and are planning to buy the same but the OC for the building is not received instead the society has got the deemed conveyance and also has 7/12 uttara so is it safe and legal to buy such property. Just want to be sure that we will not face any issue the if we bought the property. Also whether will be able to get home loan or not... Pls advise, will wait for you revert... Thank you!

Answers (0)



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles