×

quesInformation about property title and area.

I want to buy a property in New colony, Haryana. How can I check the title and property area? How much fee to check the property details from sub registrar and what the formalities to be full filed?

  • ansIn order to check whether the property to be purchased is free from any encumbrance you need to carry out the due diligence test. For this you will need the services of a local lawyer. After the due diligence is carried out then get a robust agreement drafted by your lawyer which will protect your proprietary rights in the long run.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

We are Hindus. We are a family of 6 - parents, myself, 2 elder sisters.…
Sir,I am an unmarried person, my property house west bengal durgapur city is making Indira…

Can brothers divide father’s property who died intestate without getting consent of the married sister…

1. An aged couple dies (intestate) leaving behind 1 married son & 1 married daughter…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly