×

quesIllegal hoarding on my property.

The wall of the flat faces the main road where there are two bus stops. A computer institute has placed 2 huge hoardings on the wall which is facing the main road. He did not take permission from me nor the GHMC greater hyderabad municpal commission I even officially lodged a complained online in GHMC website in December. But so far no action has been taken. So please guide me in this.



How to proceed and under which sections should i sue him? let me know if i should go to the consumer court or complain in police station.

  • ansI advise that considering the comatose approach - which we all are familiar with, adopted by the government officials to such complaints, a more efficacious remedy would be to file a law suit against the computer institute for removal of the hoardings. If a court of law orders the removal of hoardings then the institute will have to comply with the court order at any cost.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

My great grand father self acquired 4acres land around in 1950 and he have two…
We have purchased the flat from A class builder, (a listed company) which is due…
Am currently in tamilnadu. My Mama expired last month, he was unmarried. He had one…

Parents expired Relinquish deed was prepared 3yrs. Back. How should l now protect it from…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly