I have possession of land given by collector to our community


I m in possession of land from last 40 years & I don't have legal documents of the land as it is collectors land given to our communities before 40 years it was empty so I occupied it now some from my community are giving complaints to collector for vacating the land occupied by me so please help me to save the land

Answers (1)


338 votes

Ur from which state ? i am dealing with property matter with reference to land for more details do revert back to me.Ur from which state ? i am dealing with property matter with reference to land for more details do revert back to me.Ur from which state ? i am dealing with property matter with reference to land for more details do revert back to me.Ur from which state ? i am dealing with property matter with reference to land for more details do revert back to me.Ur from which state ? i am dealing with property matter with reference to land for more details do revert back to me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles