Husband died mother in law not giving share in property


After taking Interim order I filed a suit against my motherinaw for the portion of my late husbands property share . my next date is this month 22nd and I will have to give evidence. I am prepared but my mother inlaw has taken sign by my late husband and have withdrawn all property share of his our lawert are trying to prove it fake . how many moths will it go "I had file in 2013 july. what will be out come as my son is only hires.

Answers (1)


301 votes

hi,
legally speaking you and your son should get 1/3rd share each at least in the property. and for the time i would suggest that it depends on how fast and how well your advocate will finish the case for you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles