How to get an additional floor in a building approved to purchase it?


A flat having 4 floors. Ground 1 2 3 4 floor registered with bbmp but, bbmp approved only up-to 3 floor. I'm interested in purchasing the flat at 4th floor can I do so n what legal action should I take to make it a legal property with good title upon purchase. Plz suggest me what solution can I take to get approval of plan for 4th floor from bbmp

Answers (1)


137 votes

Hi,

Since BBMP has given approval for 3 floors , please check with BBMP official as to whether plan for 4th approval be given. Please feel free to contact me for overall legal scrutiny if required. Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles