LawRato

How to check the details about grandfathers property


02-May-2023 (In Property Law)
My Grand father is a wealthy Man. After My Father's death My Grand Father Started Living with His Daughter that is My Father's Sister and Recently Last Month He died. Now My Aunt is Not giving any Information to us about His money and wealth apart from Our Old house. How to check If Grand father bought some properties or what Happen to his money. Please help me in this by your advice.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
504 votes
How to check If Grand father bought some properties or what Happen to his money.

A.for property inquiry, approach concern SRO office and MRO OFFICE OF YOU r GRAND FATHER'S RESIDENTIAL AREA/JURSDICTION.

LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."