LawRato

How can son claim right in father's ancestral property after his death


20-Apr-2023 (In Property Law)
My father was dead.our family property (agriculture) dividation is completed.my father and I have three uncle means my father have three brothers. My two uncles and grand father will frouded with my father.In agriculture property ,in money,in shop,in agriculture income.etc what shall I do for juctice. My grandfather have fours sons including my father .he cannot property divided equally property, agriculture, money to his sons.they can froud with my father what I can do
Answers (0)

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."