×

quesGift deed to be converted into a will.

A gift which is not accepted is it void or will it be converted into a will, if it fulfills all other requirements.

  • ansYou must state facts of your case. Has gift deed been executed? Is it duly stamped and registered? what are the recitals in gift deed? Without going through the document we cannot draw any conclusion. To answer your academic query gift deed has to be accepted by donee. If it is not accepted by donee then it is void.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, my competitor has a petrol pump and within 300 meters there are brick factories…

the property is in the name of mother .now the mother and 4 of her…

Unknowingly I purchased a property which was in the court case. Judgement favour to the…
Respected Sir My father was a govt servant and due to some mental stress he…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly