×

quesFlat in society do I have to take permission from the society?

I have a flat in my name in a society and I to want sell that flat. do I have to take permission from the society

  • anskindly read the terms and conditions of the allotment and the agreement between the allottee and the society, registration or transfer charges, if are to be levied, that is mentioned in the terms and conditions.

    Advocate Rajesh Khurana

      District Court, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

  • ansIf it is registered society then land can be transfer in society itself. So you have to contact them. but no need for any permission in any case.
    For more details you may contact me at high court.
    Good Luck
    Regards
    Kamal Grover
    Advocate
    chandigarh

    Advocate Kamal Grover

      Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

All of sudden my husband expired on 2 sept. 2015.I want to know what is…

My Grand Father has 3 son;s and 2 daughter. Among them my father is elder…
I am a resident of sainik colony sec 49 faridabad ( stilt flat for 4…
Respected Experts...I have purchased a land and developed it into Plots... i m selling those…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly