×

quesFinancially supported in buying house in parents name.

I want to know does a son who pays home loan instalments on the house owned by parents. Can he claim more share than other siblings when he has contributed financially towards the house and other siblings have not contributed anything.

  • ansFor him to claim more share than his other siblings he shall have to challenge, any Will made by his parents which either places him at par with other siblings or excludes him from any share in the property.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have booked a flat in may 2014 still i am not able to get…
I m a Sikh, 60 yrs old, living with my wife 55 yrs, mentally retarded…
MY GRANDFATHER AGRICULTURE LAND HAVE BEEN SOLD BY MY FATHER WITHOUT HIS HEIRS(ME) IN YEAR…
A Landlord receiving rent regularly but is having reasonable requirement. whether the said landlord is…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly