Entrance to our home blocked by neighbors


I have a property in Aligarh district. We live in Delhi.

There was an open space in front of the house but our neighbors used up that space. This activity blocked our entrance and it is difficult for us to enter.

It’s been two & half years and that we’ve filed a case. The case is still pending in the court.

We feel that the lawyer is not putting in his best efforts to solve the case. Please guide me on the exact legal solution to this problem.

Answer


The information provided by you is inadequate to provide you a perfect legal advice that would be fruitful for you.


Firstly we would like to know what is the case about which is pending for 2 and a half years. 

And if you think that your lawyer is incompetent then the option available to you is to change your lawyer.

The way you can change your lawyer is that you get a new lawyer and once the new lawyer signs the vakalatnama ask the previous lawyer to give no objection to the new vakalatnama. 
 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi, we have only walking way from last 50 years in front of our home. now a neighbor is forcing us to leave our land to construct a private road till …

Read More

What is the meaning of a self acquired property?…

Read More

The house i stay in is in the name of my grandmother..initially it was of my grandfather but after his death it was tranferred on her name. Now i used…

Read More

My neighbor have CNC Cutting business and he has convert his property residential to commercial and now problem started because of whole day CNC machi…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue