Deal About To Cancel as attested photocopies of home docs available


SIr, Conveyance allotted deed , perpetual lease deed , possession letter etc. of my house are available but for allotment letter , no dues , decleration letter , only attested photocopy is available so on this basis can the buyer cancel the deal. If yes then is there any way that i can stop the deal from getting cancelled. Please reply ASAP.

Answers (1)


169 votes

If the sale deed is registered then the only option you have to stop the cancellation of the deed is by suit for cancellation of sale deed.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles