×

quesDaughter's right in property.

Right of married daughter (married before 1985) (birth 1962) but now widow in fathers ancestral property (father is dead).

  • ansFrom the year 2005 daughters have equal right, to claim the share she can file a Partition Suit in Civil Court against her others co-sharer.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

my father and 3 younger brothers are thier, my grand father and is brother not…
sir yesterday my elder uncle sell the paternal property (land) whose owner is my father…
Trial Court in OS for spec perf of oral agrmnt to sell dt 1996, passes…
Plot in a registered society under U.P Awas Vikas has 3 builder flats which are…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly