Complaint against flat under SRA by power of attorney holder


WE ARE STAYING IN MY FATHER IN LAW FLAT WHICH IS IN SRA PROJECT.MY FATHER IN LAW IS STAYING WITH MY BROTHER IN LAW. MY QUESTION IS CAN A DAUGHTER HAVE RIGHTS TO COMPLAIN SOCIETY REGARDING ANY PROBLEM OR CAN SHE COMPLAIN TO SRA OR ANY OTHER GOVERMENT AGNCIES ON BEHALF OF HER FATHER. SHE IS HAVING POWER OF ATTORNEY GIVEN BY HER FATHER ON HER NAME.

Answers (0)



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles