×

quesChacha not giving us our share in the ancestral property?

my grand father have house at ludhiana and jalandhar . he has three childrends one of them is my father. now we live in amritsar. my both uncle lived in my grand father house and they are not divide propety equally . before five years i was file a case in lower court at jalandhar but they dont take any action . how can i take my equal right on that propety in the limited time bound .

  • ans

    Your query is not clear on the fact that,

    What was the order of the lower court?

    The case is pending for disposal there?

    If the case is dismissed by the lower court we need to know the grounds of the same and look at the orders of the court to guide you further.

     

    If the case is still pending in the lower court, then we would advise you to wait for the court to pass a decree and you can challenge the same if it is not in your favour.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

As we complaint at police station regarding our plot grabbing but police didnt take any…
I have land in a rural area. It has a front with rural road. Govt.…
the property is under my brothers name and he would like to transfer it to…
Sir, Please advise what is the validity of a Rs100 stamp paper agreement signed by…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly