×

quesCan we appeal in Supreme Court agisnt High court order?

Is it possible to appeal in the Supreme Court against the order of the High court if the value of property is around 1 crore?

  • ansA Special leave petition (SLP) can be filed in the Supreme Court against the impugned order of the High Court.

    There is no bar in filing the SLP given it is filed within the time limit prescribed by the Limitation Act.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, my father died 18 months ago...and also my mother too 30 months ago.... we…
Hindu law my grand father died on2003leaving behind a property which my father recorded his…
My father bought property in Delhi on joint name of himself and brother. Now he…
I had purchased a row house in a dtcp approved layout in tamilnadu and builder…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly