×

quescan one put a trust property for sale

Whether the property of a Private Trust can be sold without the permission of court. How Trust property can be sold. 2) In case all the Trust Members are died how to appoint new Trust members and who have to appoint and whether the concerned should approach the Court for said purpose.

  • ansTo ascertain whether the property can be sold, you have to go to the Trust Deed. If the deed is silent then only permission from the court is required.

    And to induct any member, the provision in the Trust Deed has to be looked into.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I hold an abadi plot in Greater Kailash. This was registered in Jan 2009 on…
hamare ghar ke shamne ek gali hai jo ki hamari khatiyani jamin h rasta.kya hum…
Got a GPA for property from a person. But the person now who gave the…
There is a partition agreement between my father (eldest) and his brothers( 3 in number).…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly