×

quesBrother died and another brother alive no share given by children

If one brother died and another alive with his family with seprate of him property beside. Another have their children who taking charge and rule the property alone without giving any share of property and shop.

  • ansDear client,
    The deceased of the children have to file an partition suit before the civil court. If his wife is alive then his wife can file a partition suit of the said propert and also praying for injunction untill the case is disposed off.

    Advocate Arindam Sen

      High Court, Kolkata

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, I own a registered plot measuring 40*50 (2000/- sq.ft.) in a residential area. I've…
i have paid byana rs. 50000/- ( JUNE 16) by cheuqe and rs. 100000/- again…
Hello Sir/Madam, I have a property in Thane, Maharashtra. Jointly owned by my Father and…
Hi i purchase a plot in sarjapur banglore last year sep 2016 but still they…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly