LawRato

bail application under section 380 of IPC


25-Sep-2023 (In Property Law)
my friend arrested on 22 sept night next day he appeared in front court . judge gave him PC till 27. what will be bail amount .
Answers (1)

Answer #1
816 votes
Dear queriest, as per your query you have mentioned about the fact that your friend is arrested and has given police custody till 27 and you want to know the bail amount, it is only decided by the Honourable court how much it will be.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."