×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Is it legal to do bike stunts?


Is it legal to do bike stunts with all security precautions & driving licence in private property?


Answers (1)

No it is illegal. Insurance companies will not be liable for any damages. You have to take special permission from RTO, special insurance for the vehicle. Other formalities also to be complied. RTO is the agency.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi 1).What are the Charges a lawyer charge to clear my traffic Callahan of Rupees 100, 500 and 2000 Respectively. 2).Do i need to submit my Original D…

Read More

I am truck owner and my truck involved in Accident case.in this second party file MACT case which hearing date in 22.04.2017 in Karkardooma Court Delh…

Read More

Sir my father had been died due to motor accident on 22 January 1986 at Bizpur Kolkata on military duty.Sir now I want from police station Final Inves…

Read More

My Dad had accident in road accident seven years back (2011) and we filed MACT in rohini court (small causes)on the same year with the help of advocat…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue