×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Is an 11 months agreement the safest to make


Is there any legal obligation on owner for giving his house for office use for 3 years ? Is 11 months agreement is more safe than 3 year's?


Answers (2)

Hi ,
No there is not any obligation in owner to give his premises for 3 years. U can make 11 months agreement but it must be registered. if any dispute arise in future it will be valid proof


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear client, according to rent act owner can give property on rent up to 5 years . it is not like that 11 months agreement is more safe than 60 months . its depends on the clauses and term and conditions between owner and tenant.

Popular Landlord/Tenant Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
6 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Lease Agreement Drafting - Commercial Property

4.7 | 188 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Into call + Start to finish help - Commercial Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Registration of Lease Agreement

4.4 | 102 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Registration of lease agreement through a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Refund of Security

4.8 | 389 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Document Review - Lease Agreement Residential Property

4.6 | 132 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Residential Lease review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Tenant Eviction

4.6 | 361 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Document Review - Lease Agreement Commercial Property

4.4 | 152 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Commercial Lease review by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Landlord / Tenant Advice Session by Phone

4.7 | 498 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your landlord / tenant issue
Lease - Residential Property

4.8 | 271 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Residential Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have given my space to sbi for atm on rent and the agreement was of 3 years which is complete, I want my space vacant from sbi, what legal action sh…

Read More

Hi sir , i am from chennai and iam staying in chennai last 2 months in Rental house , iam not working last month onwards , resigned and iam preparing …

Read More

The house is under the nameof my father-in-law.my father-in-law died in 2003 before our marriage.from 2003 to 2013 we lived in that house(ground floor…

Read More

My flat on rent but now Tenent don't want to come to my flat so how I can cancel agreement? and I have to inform online?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue