LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Bangalore by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Bangalore Based Queries

In Civil Law

Hi I as a husband filed for divorce on the grounds of RCR order not compelled and cruality...wife dint attended the court not even once...only her law???

Read More

In Divorce Law

I would like to know what is the minimum duration in which mutual consent divorce can be granted? \nhttps://theleaflet.in/divorce-through-mutual-conse???

Read More

In Landlord/Tenant Law

How can the lease funds be recovered from the owner if the property has been sealed by the bank, and I have no option other than to vacate immediately???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Respected Madam/Sir,\n\nMy husband has filed a dessertion case as we are separated are more than 3 years on me stating that \n1.) I received 8lakh par???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Married for 3 years staying with wife, baby of 1.7 yrs and my senior citizens parents. Since last few weeks my wife started exhibiting unwarranted beh???

Read More

In Family Law

Dear Sir/Madam\n\nMe and my husband are not living together from last 2years problem started due to my husband start drinking later his family members???

Read More

In Divorce Law

My husband filed false null and void case against me and the case is in progress. I also appeared for that case. Interim maintanence has been given to???

Read More

In Family Law

Hi. I'm a 24 year old girl. I've dating a guy since last 5 years and we want to get married now. He is of a different caste. My parents are cr???

Read More

In Family Law

My father made a registered will in favour of me for his share of properties. My husband and dad's brother signed as witness. My parents expired l???

Read More

In Divorce Law

In Domestic violence case,what are all the interim reliefs wife can ask & apply from husband in magistrate court? What step should respondent husband ???

Read More