×

quesWife want to withdraw false case filed from women cell

My wife complained in women cell against me and my father which are totally false and baseless. Now my wife is ready to withdraw allegation against me. What should I do make safe for future that she not to take any false allegation in future?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansWhile withdrawing complaint she can mention reason for doing so.

      Although it would have no value as she can always go back over claiming that she said so under pressure

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My wife left matrimonial home on 25th April 2015. From there onwards no physical contact…
    I am a 24 year girl and me and my mom are going through mental…
    My friend has been in a marriage for 11 years now. He has been feeling…

    an old (55) lady wishes to throw her husband out of the house as he…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly