×

quesWife threatening husband for filing false cases

I was married with a Divorcee Girl on 13.07.2013, after 7 days of married, she threatened me & my family to lodge a complain under U/s 498 and finished his life so I want to divorce my wife.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansGo ahead and file divorce on the ground of cruelty. A wife threatening her husband with false cases commits cruelty upon the latter. Also file a police complaint for threatening to implicate you in false cases.

    • File For Mutual Divorce With Expert Lawyers
      Know More

      Click here to see all Divorce Legal Services
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I am a govement employee and my husband is in assam  .now my husband file…
    Hi, I've been married for 5 months now. My wife has some major mental and…
    divorce and how can I change nominee name for majority of my properties and get…
    i m a brahmin i got married last year ,my wife got pregnent and without…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Vara Prasada Rao Tangrda

      Moosarambagh
     Experience: 17 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly