×

queswife is asking for divorce but husband do not want divorce

my elder son 38 yrs old well educated and eaning well but his wife is house wife and have intercase marriage since lat 12 yrs having dauther of 10 yrs old now wife is putting lot of pressue upon husband for seeking diorce but husband is rfusing for that wife is wandering throught out day out side home till midnight and not within control of husband and she is giving mental torture and tension to husband what steps to be taken taken by husband for his safety/AND CAN WIFE CLAIM ANY COMPENSATION AGAINST DICORCE /please advise steps to be taken by husband its very urgent thanks

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      Harashment to be proved by concrete evidence and for that keep all records of her day to day activities and her communications.  Wife can claim maintenance if she is jobless. You may ask for restitution but complications may occur.

       

    • ansHarashment to be proved by concrete evidence and for that keep all records of her day to day activities and her communications. Wife can claim maintenance if she is jobless. You may ask for restitution but complications may occur. N what about custody.

      Advocate Uday Jadhav

        Bibvewadi, Pune

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I am married for 12 years and have a 11 year old son. I am…
    Hi. l he.me bharuch me raheti hu.mera divorce ek saal pahele ho gaya he.hamne 100…
    I was married on 2013. My husband and in laws kept me with them only…
    if any person does 2nd marriage without knowing the 1wife. what document the judge require…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly