×

queswhat can i file against RCR

recently me and my wife had a serious argument and next day without informing us she immediately had a taxi and ran away to her parants place with my son after 5 days she had sent as a legal notice saying we are demanding an dowry and harrasing her all false statements then i have filed an restitution of conjugal rights in after that our panchayat had an meeting in which both the parties wer called she din agree to come back with us and panchayat told us that they have taken two months of time for it to think but the panchayat have also told both the parties not to take ne legal action through law if nebody takes panchayat wont help that party but the counselling date of RCR is 16th june please tel me wat to do in case i want my wife and son back

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansdecision of panchayat has no legal standing . since you have already filed RCR in counselling try to reconcile with your wife . agree to with draw RCR if she agrees to stay with you and with draws legal notice

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My friend's daughter is seeking divorce from her husband and has sent him a draft…

    My wife is not staying with me since 2 yrs she went to her mom's…
    Harassment by wife. Daughter is 4 years old and i want to get the maintenance…
    hi, recently I got married around 6months back I am facing some problem with her…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly