×

quesmy wife is threating me to put charges against me for voilence

hi, my wife dont want to stay with me and threating me that if i seek divorce than her prestige will mess so she will put charges against me how could i save my side.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansDear Your query is too vague to be specifically answered. The practical suggestion is that you install cameras in your house and also record whenever she is giving you such threats. Basis such evidence, you file divorce on the ground of cruelty.

      Best

      Advocate Kunal Sabharawal

        Panchsheel Enclave, Delhi

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hi .. i have taken divorce by mutual consent.A month before.. Now is there any…
    Please inform what are the legal complications if the Boy's side cancels the marriage after…
    My husband has not been working for the last six yrs prior to which he…
    My friend has been in a marriage for 11 years now. He has been feeling…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly