×

quesMy boyfriend's girlfriend is calling me and abusing me. What to do?

I found my boyfriend having relation with another girl n they were together.hence i stepped out from this relation.now the girl is abusing me through phone calls n msgs n disturbing my peace.help me wat to do

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      File a police complaint against your boyfriend and his girlfriend for harassment.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My brother was married when he was 18 years and the girl was 17 years.…

    I reside in Canada and my husband in India.We got married as per Hindu customs…
    I am a Hindu , 60 years old man and married to my second wife…

    My ex-husband had committed for child education support during divorce and after the divorce was…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly