It is very difficult to live with my in-laws. No problem with husband.


Plz assist me Actually my problem is Dat I can't live with my in laws.. M not hvng problem with my hubby but he loves them very much... But for me it's like hell living with them Lemme know Wat should i do in dis case

Answers (1)


81 votes

I suggest you to try to explain and convince your husband about your discomfort with his relatives and request him to arrange for a separate accommodation in which you and your husband can live and simultaneously tell him that you are not stopping him from showing his love and affections to his parents.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles