Husband not ready to take up the responsibility


I'm married for more than 2 yrs with my lover. I had refused to continue relation soon as I realised he wasn't doing anything for our future. he is not ready to take up responsibility. but he made issues. since my parent already knew they got into his and he's parent's talks. my mother had fallen sick and soon after my father was tired. Since I had made point of 'how we will live without least required income n all' my parents supported me. My in laws then made promises so did my husband. We fell for them. Now I've been living life I never thought of. I'm becoming so powerless and tired.

Answers (1)


147 votes

Dear client it is good to get separate from such person and start life once again fresh. File domestic violence case for mental harassment against husband. If there is any physical violence then u can file complaint with women cell of police. After that file case for divorce on cruelty ground. For any legal help call me

Adv prasad patil

Pune


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles