HOW TO PROCEED WITH DIVORCE MATTER?


i want to know that i have filed a complaint against my wife. we had compromise. but m scared that she will file other cases against me. how can i proceed

Answers (1)


333 votes

No one can't stop your wife from filing cases against you, but if your part is right then there will be no problem for you.
Law has given right to everyone to file cases for getting redress, but some people misuse this right.
And so your wife will, no one can stop that.

If she files false cases against you, then you can get compensation from her for filing false and vexatious cases.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles