How to finalize my pending divorce case as soon as possible or faster?


I have an ongoing case that I had filed in the district and the high court against my husband. We got married in 2009. After a month my husband said he needs to travel abroad for work. I insisted on going with him but he left me & did not return for 2 months. On asking his relatives who stay in India I was told that he has been staying abroad since 8 years with his family.

 

After a lot of disputes he came to take me abroad. On going and staying with his family torture and violence were common for me. He finally dropped me back to India. My divorce is still pending.

 

How can I fast track my case?

 

Answer

 

Family Courts have already been established to fast track the process and the cases are being taken up expeditiously, therefore as of now there is no procedure to fast track your cases.

 

Kindly contact us for any further details and action.

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

I am hindu and only son of my parent. My father was dead in my childhood.My mother is pension holder and I doing job in private sector. I did arrange …

Read More

meri biwi ne mujh par case lagaya tha ki mene use gundo se piwaya hai ek ladki ke sath milkar lekin mene esa kuch bhi ni kiya hai or wo ladki ka kahna…

Read More

My niece recntly got marr i.e. 6 mon ago, & she work in mnc and earn Rs.40K p.m & her parents gv dowry, gifts etc @ time of marr. D prob is hu…

Read More

My sister is a victim. she was in abusive marriage for past 10 years.there was money problem, domestic violence, controlling the life of my sister in …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue