×

quesfind top divorce lawyer in Delhi

Need a really good divorce lawyer in Delhi. My wife's family are not in favour of divorce, and I beleive may file fake charges against me .

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      Hi,
      Choosing a divorce lawyer can be overwhelming. After all, your divorce lawyer is the expert you'll rely on to help you make the best decisions about your divorce.
        - You need to hire an attorney experienced in family law.

        - The attorney you hire should talk to you in plain English, not legalese.

         -  The attorney should be someone you trust and feel comfortable with, because you may have to reveal highly personal information about yourself and your marriage.

          -  And last, but certainly not least, your lawyer should be affordable.

      We have hand-picked and verified a number of good divorce lawyers in Delhi.
      Click here to view their profiles, and find the most suitable one for you.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I am married for 8 years. I have 2 kids. My mother in law has…

    Me and my wife Living Separately last 10 yrs. Then how many time period divorces?
    I am from hindu community. In a span of 1 month of my arranged marriage…
    I m hindu my husband buddhist lovemarraige 13 years old now not staying with me…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly