×

quesContested divorce from wife.

My wife left my home by saying that she will file case against my family. My questions is that if she comes back to my home and hurt herself intentionally. And file a criminal case against me and my family. To prevent this what should I do? I made my mind that I need divorce from her.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYour wife has left her matrimonial home with threats of filing case against your family. Till date no case is filed. Your apprehensions of your wife coming back and hurting herself is misconceived, you can install CCTV cameras in your living room as a safety measure, if she files any criminal case fight it on merits. If you want divorce then contact a local lawyer and file for divorce.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I left my husband home with 20 days old daughter one year back since my…

    I am 23 year old.I have 5yr old child.me and my child is separated from…
    My mother is no more.my father not suppert me because of my love marriage.even my…

    I want sapreation from my in lows house. I need a sapreation home and also…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly