×

queschallenging family court decision

dear sir,my income is not more than 15,000 per month and family court has passed in maintenance order of 20,000 per month and apart form that separate alumni, i had challenged these same in high court but it got rejected, now i am in mess as my income before marriage also was the same and due to my lawyers mistake i lost chance of producing evidences, i dont have this money to pay , kindly assist

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      From your query one thing is clear that you challenged the said order in High Court but it came to be rejected. For this you have remedy to file matter in Supreme Court with ground of changed circumstances or if the case is pending in Family Court in that case you can file an application to either reveiw or under change circumstances with details of present salary slip etc.

       

    • ansHello Sir,

      From your query one thing is clear that you challenged the said order in High Court but it came to be rejected for which you have remedy to file matter in Supreme Court with ground of changed circumstances or if the case is pending in Family Court in that case You can file an application either reveiw or under change circumstances with details of present salary slip etc.

      Advocate Pramod Kale

        District Court, Shivajinagar, Pune

    • ansYou should challenge the order of high court by filing appeal to SC and in SC you may produce evidence.

      Advocate Uday Jadhav

        Bibvewadi, Pune

    • File For Mutual Divorce With Expert Lawyers
      Know More

      Click here to see all Divorce Legal Services
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Wife filed false divorce case after 20 months of marriage. I contested the divorce. Its…

    1st motion of Divorce is over. I dont want to Divorce my husband now. what…

    Dear All, My sister has received divorce notice from her husband. Her husband has some…
    We got marriage registered in court last year.... Without any rituals any ceremonies ... Now…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Vara Prasada Rao Tangrda

      Moosarambagh
     Experience: 17 years


    View all >>