×

quesCase of mutual divorce.

In mutual consent divorce can wife take expenses which was spent on wedding?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansIn mutual divorce the spouses have the right to settle all the issues through a consensus. Needless to add that it takes within its realm the expenditure spent on marriage.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Respected sir, My sister(govt bank employee) got married with a guy we choosed, 2 months…
    I am an Hindu & got into an arranged marriage about two & half years…
    my husband tortures me. i want to know can i get protection from him?
    I am a 27yr old lady staying separately for the last 3 yrs. I have…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly