×

quesCan i get separated from parents legally like divorce from wife?

Husband n wife can be separated legally by divorce.Like that can i disassociate from my parents on my initiative.Is there any legal remedy available?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ans

      You cannot be legally disassociated do with your parents.

      However your parents can disown you by giving advertising in a newspaper 

       

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Will Divorce in USA hold valid for marriage registered in India? Marriage is not consummated…

    my husband and his mother are OCD patients. psychiatrist advise for long term treatment with…

    my wife parents are cruel i got married in 2015 december my my wife left…

    How can a woman get free legal services in Surat.I want to file a case…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly