×

quescan a girl marry another boy after getting engaged

My friend got engaged without any information to her. Now she got engaged with another boy. Now the girl wants to marry with whom she loved. Can she do this? Will there be any legal problems from the boy who got already engage with that girl now?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansShe can always break the engagement and marry the boy she loves as It is better to take the step now rather than ruining the life of boy she is engaged to at present.

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    In my relationship is not going good... My husband was not make my happy in…
    My wife mentally tortures me a lot I want to file for divorce. but If…
    What is the maximum duration till which the case can get extended if it is…
    Divorce if husband is suffering from aids

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly