LawRato

What Is 428 Crpc


08-Oct-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Can we use 428 crpc to fight against IPC 326
Answers (1)

Answer #1
814 votes
Dear queriest, it is true that the section speaks of the period of detention undergone by an accused person but it expressly says that the detention during the investigation, enquiry or trail of the case in which the accused person has been convicted

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."