theft of my luggage by state run bus driver and the conductor


the state run bus conductor has forced me to plac my luggage in deck of the bus .... and as soon as stepped down from the bus it was not there.. the conductor is saying that he is not responsible for my luggage ...

i have to file a criminal case against bus conductor and driver for the act of theft. pleas send me some citation so that i can punish the accused...

Answer

For filing a criminal case there is no need to give citations.

 
You can just go to the police and register a FIR then the rest work would of the state lawyer to prove them guilty of theft.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

What will be the punishment if anyone recorded my phone calls without the permission of me or the court by the influence in the cyber cell or with the…

Read More

I drunk at home on Sunday and gone outside for fishing. Their are six owner of the pound . I am there with 2 owners . Then among the other six owner 1…

Read More

What is the process of under 18 accused for judgement if he is trapped in a wrong way but at this time he was not under 18? But when case was register…

Read More

How many years have to serve by a offender in life imprisonment sentence…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue