×

quessomeone in my colony is deflating my car tyres

There are people in my colony who keep deflating the air in my car. They do not take it out completely and that has caused issues while going to office or to some important work. I am not sure who is doing this. I have complained to the RWA of my colony and also paid up guards etc but still there are issues. What can I do?

  • ansIn the next society meeting raise the issue and request that CCTV cameras be installed in society premises. Security guards can be entrusted with responsibility of keeping a check on miscreants deflating the car tyres. Without evidence you cannot point any fingers at any member of the society.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

There was no partnership deed between the partners they worked together in many projects but…

when called by police for any investigation or arrested for any crime, can you insist…

If the company doesn't pay thy employees for 6month n then employe go to thr…
How can i get release from IPC 420? How can i charge a case against…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly