×

quesSensitive Case sec-376 how to defend

I am the prime accused in sec-376/506/My mother & younger brother in sec-354-323-341-506 / all are out on bail/I did spent one n half month in TIHAR /we hav all docs/still we do phy relati/she was my girl friend from prior 2 years from now/we did each and every thing so many times(phy. relation)she said in 164 statement that (saadi ka jhasa dekar zabarjasti sareerik sambandh banaye..)she did my bail she came to met wid me at tihar/she said in bail order that.. i went to TIHAR to met him 2-3 times and he is ready to marry is he is agree thn i dont hav any probe if he got bail. What should be my defence?

  • ans

    Your query is very unclear please state the facts. 

    As per your facts we are given to understand you don't have bail order, so we suggest that you can apply the certified copy of order from the court you obtained bail.

    Further if you agree to marry the girl then after marriage you can move an application before the same court, then accordingly the court will make discharge order.

     

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

A couple of years I was working abroad. An Indian company registered with ROC/Ministry of…
We got the copy of fir from the nampally court but its reflecting different complainer…

If I am being harrased mentally some times physically only by my inlaws in the…

My father is in jail from dec 2015 in case of attempt to murder, after…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly