×

quessection 467

i have filed a case in dwarka court delhi under section 467 and 34 against a person who has sold a property which was already purchased by me in this matter arguments have completed but from past 2 court hearings judge is not framing charges on them and giving further dates judge has already told the accuse that charges will be framed on you. still what will be the reason on delay?

  • ansThe reason for delay could be the huge pendency of cases in his court. You may ask your lawyer as to the reason behind delay. Since he has dealt with the case he alone is in the position to tell you the reason behind delay and also what can be done to remedy it.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • IPC Section 467 - Forgery of valuable security, will, etc.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Two girls falsely accused me for molestation and assault because I was with the person…
My brother is married to a girl for two and half years, she is neither…
Dear sir/Madam, I got selected for AP govt post.I need to mention all the details…

A stalker keeps giving a running commentary on what I might be doing inside my…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly