×

quesNeed Address and contact info of Local complaints Committe- Bangalore

I am facing sexual harassment (Verbal) by HR head of company(policy maker-employer) and after that retaliation in other ways like overburdening, no increment and job threatning. As he is policy maker, ICC is biased and enquiry is done on papers and is complete eye wash. I want to make a complaint at LCC but i am not able to get any details on internet. I went to Women's welfare commission, they told i need to file case at Labor office, I went to labor office and i got a reply that i need to go to Magistrate and their is no LCC in Bangalore.

Kindly help me. Where should I file the complaint.

  • ansI suggest you to try and approach Human Rights Commission, Bangalore by filing a Complaint against the concerned person. The Karnataka Human Rights Commission is near M.S. Building. The HRC will accept the complaint and investigate into the matter.

    Advocate Jagadish N

      Adugodi, Bangalore

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Some of my information is might be leaked from my mobile phone. Can we do…
My husband harasses me (physical and mentally) and demands for dowry, my father already have…
One secretary of the local club filled a falls affidavit and other document before the…
Now what can I do for recovery my own car. All legal documents of the…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly