Mother in law physically & mentally abused by daughter in law


Sir Meri Mata Ji ko Meri Bhabhi Marti hai or gaaliya deti hai ask BHI usne unhe mara or gaaliya di, would unko ghute dowery case ki dhamiki dekar darati raheti hai mera Bhai BHI much nahi bolta papa BHI bahut Dara rakha hai what I do ?


Answers (3)

Dear client,.
Dont worry, You hv legal option to tackle all this. You can send a letter to human right commission and one copy to chief minister of your state by mentioning that she (your bhabhi) is threatening to your family to frame in the false dowry case. Thereafter Lodge an FIR against her. You can call me for the best advise.

Akash Sharma Advocate, High Court, Allahabad


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear,
Very Unfortunate to hear..!!
In this case, You can contact me for the protection of your mother from her daughter-in-law,Who has become a cause for such circumstances which are not permissible through any law in India.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Your mom can file case against your bhabhi under domestic violence Act also may file a case against your brother for maintenance. These cases will give edge against any case filed by your bhabhi in future.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Today we are leaving in fraud, corrupt system . Police are not filing FIR for complaint like fraud, Scam and scandal. 1. I filed online complaint w…

Read More

I am facing MIL harassment for last 7 years, on 1st year of marriage only my MIL kicked me out of house just for some nominal reason(i left bucket wit…

Read More

before 12 year my girl friend pressurised me to me thats why i attempted suicide in 4 frb 2004.i was in ICU for 9 days.is it possible to file a case a…

Read More

My brother in law wife has falsely accused him, myself and other family members in attempt to murder case and filed a false FIR against all of us. My …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue