×

quesIllegal education certificate termination from service

Can someone working in a Nationalized Bank as permanent employee be terminated just because he has not passed 6th std and taken admission to 8th std by using a fake transfer certificate?

  • ansIf you have taken up a job in bank by material suppression of facts you can be dismissed from service. In present case you have used fake transfer certificate and taken admission in VIII standard without passing 6th standard . Hence can be terminated as he lied about his educational qualifications.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

We were living with one family on rent and their brother in law became friends…
Dowry death case under 3 month of marriage Accused before charges sheet bail was rejected…
My father a school principal aged 57 years have been falsely accused in a sexual…
I was in a love .we started date eachother .at the end he told me…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Vara Prasada Rao Tangrda

  Moosarambagh
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly