quesfraud committed by a teaching institute

I was misguided by a marine engineering institute here in city. They told me that their college is approved from all instituion required legaly for employment of students. As I was not known for recognitions required they managed to get admission to their institute. Now after Two years when previous batch finished they said it must be recognised from something like DJ shipping otherwise nearly no scope of JOB outside what we can do now.

  • ansYou should serve them with a legal notice through a lawyer then file complaint in consumer court claim to refund your money that you paid to the collage with interest and also heavy compensation for spoiling your life and career.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hello, Here I have to ask you few things. Me and my boyfriend were in…

Hi, my sister in law is in very critical situation. Her husband is giving her…
School is harassing my son, asking to submiting paper which say my son's IQ level…
I have a loan from bank. Bank has done recasting of loan and changed inflated…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Nagesh B L

 Experience: 23 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly